LISTINGS //

Our gig guide for Bristol, with live music listings for today, tomorrow, next week and beyond. Want to know what’s on in the Bristol area? You’re in the right place.

For feedback or to include your venue, email us here.

 
Thursday, 21 Mar
An Evening with Hush Mozey

£3 // 7.30pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Arctic Monkeys: 10 Piece Brass Band

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Bayonne

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Desperate Journalist + She Makes War + Oh, The Guilt

£11adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Hip Hop Jam

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Holiday Ghosts

£6adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


RED TELEPHONES (Cardiff) + The Veneer + Higher Lovers

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Saffron Records ft. Elsa + DJs

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Snazzback presents: Laimu

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith Extra

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


Swindle Live

£13.08inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


The Lounge Kittens

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Friday, 22 Mar
Audiophiles Take-over

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


BLASPHEMER + ASCARIS + HYDRA

£5otd // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Captain Jamaica & The Mellotones

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Duncan Disordely

£5 // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Dylan Carlson & Øgïves

£10adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Hangover Club

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Jelly Cleaver

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


MXM JOY + Jesuits

£10/12adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Pink Tribute

£23adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Scandals

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Bagdaddies

£8adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


The Herbaliser

£18adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Year of the Dog + Support

£3 / £4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Saturday, 23 Mar
Afon Sistema

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Arcadia Roots + Farfisa

£3 / £4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


CHAINSAW CASTRATION + CRANIAL DISCHARGE + MEAT TRAIN + MISANTHROPIA

£5otd // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Dappa Don

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Dream State + Superlove + Winchester

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Emily Burns

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Gipsy Kings

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


IC Music Event

TBC // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Lee Mcrory

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Live Music TBA

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The Back Room

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


The Christians

£4adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Wych Elm

£5adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Sunday, 24 Mar
Cleopatrick

£8.25 // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Duke

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Edith Piaf tribute: Fantasy Orchestra

£8adv // 7.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Forth & Back Hip Hop Jam

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Harrisons Trio

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Lewis Clarke

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion //


The Hot House Four

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The Last Poets + Apples and Snakes

£15adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


XY&O

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Monday, 25 Mar
Jake Isaac

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Nilufer Yanya

Album and Ticket // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Slim’s Blues Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Talkbox

£TBC // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 26 Mar
Captain Jamaica & The Mellotones

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Hands of the Heron

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Jazz Funk Soul Society

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Nao

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Open Mic

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


The Cement Garden

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Slow Readers Club

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Tiny Ruins + Kitt Philipa

£12adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 27 Mar
Arctic Lake

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Fringe Jazz

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Gin Jam – Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Health + Bliss Signal

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Julia Jacklin

SOLD OUT // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


LEYLA DIAMONDI (EP Launch)

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


NECRONAUTICAL + DEUS MORI + NOMOS

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Nico Casal

£11.99inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Prima Queen

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The Internet

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


TOURIST

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift Reworks: Radiohead’s ‘In Rainbows’

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 28 Mar
A NIGHT OF NU-METAL: LAST CALL + SEVERED ILLUSIONS

£3 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Ineza

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


JAMES FUSSELL AND THE NORTH STREET BAND + Valentina + Forgetting Curve

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Kristin Hersh

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Krooked Tongue

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Lady Bird

Sold out // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


NU-METAL NIGHT: LAST CALL + SEVERED ILLUSIONS

£3 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs + The Perverts

£SOLDOUT // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Snazzback: 8-piece Reunion Gig

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


TBC

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


The Stranglers

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


TOM RUSSELL

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


YMX presents…

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Friday, 29 Mar
Brexit Gig

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Dub Pistols All Nighter

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Dylan Cartlidge

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


James Morrison

£28.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


John Nicholas

£7 // 7.00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Lazy Day

£7.70 // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Lee mcrory

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Neurotic Fiction + Down and Outs + Latchstring + Wine Mums

£6adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Newborn Sessions

£3 // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Palooka 5 + Bullybones

£3 / £4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


REIGN OF FURY + DISPOSABLE + DEMOCRATUS + WE COME FROM ASHES

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


The Hucklebuck

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Saturday, 30 Mar
25 Years of Skibadee

£10adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


BANG

£3adv // 10.00pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Beefywink

TBA // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Firewoodisland

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Fishstock 2019

£7adv // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Fossil Fools

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Imagine That Present: Ceremoney + Bravo Sierra + Anna Colette

£3 / £4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


LaDIYfest Bristol

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


OBZIDIAN + FROM HER ASHES + INCURSION + DREMORA + NAPIER

£5otd // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Steve Lever

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


The Clone Roses

£4adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Wandering Hearts

Free // 2:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Sunday, 31 Mar
Apre

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Claire Ji

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Hot Club + jack callaway band

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Joe Payne

£20adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Lazarus presents: MC Lars

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Marry Waterson & Emily Barker

Free // 12:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Medicine Creek

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


Oozing Wound

£12adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Skankfest 2019 ft. Imperial Leisure

£15adv // 12.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Tony Troubadour

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Monday, 1 Apr
Badlake Hill + Drift Wood

£5adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Canteen Jazz Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


DALEK + ANTA + MXLX + SANS

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lanes //


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Poppy Ajudha

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


SEVEN COLOUR DRIVE + SUPPORT

£5adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


SongSmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


The Zutons

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 2 Apr
Art School Girlfriend

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


JFS presents – Wasabi

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Lewis Creaven’s Dharma Blues

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Marsicans & Abbie McCarthy

£9.90 // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Open Mic

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


ORCHARDS

£6adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


The Toasters + Captain Accident + The Sneak Eazies

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 3 Apr
CARCER CITY + LOST HOUNDS

£7adv // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Cute Is What We Aim For

£17adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn + Manik MC + Fabien Darcy

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Fringe Jazz Sam Crockatt Quartet

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Gin Jam – Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Kimbo Nice

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Milon

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


SAM BROCKINGTON

£6adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Waldo’s Gift Trio

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 4 Apr
Amyl And The Sniffers

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Apple of my Eye + Toytown Hustle

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


CHERRY GLAZERR

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


FOIL + LUNARY

£3.60adv // 8.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Hailu Mergia

£15.26inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


Hot Jazz Jam

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion //


Larkin Poe

SOLD OUT // 8.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


LOVEBUTTER + HACKSAW + HER BURDEN + ROLLIN’ SIXES

£2 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Penelope Isles

£8.17 // 7:20pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Professor Nohair & The Wiglifters

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Pumice + Rosena + Tom Bugs

£7 // 7.30pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Snazzback

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Tallulah Rendall

£16 – £33adv // 7.15pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Tamara Stewart

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Young Echo

£TBC // 10.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 5 Apr
Belle Day + Heiyouki

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


COCO AND THE BUTTERFIELDS

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Drenge

£16adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


ETUK UBONG & FULL BAND

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Keston Cobblers Club

£SOLDOUT // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Lee Mccrory and guests

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Meteors + The Road Zombies

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Musical Youth

£15.26inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


Polly Money, Barbudo, Watercolours, Luna Lake

£6adv // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Soma Soma

£4.50adv // 11.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Sounds of Harlowe

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The Black Dahlia Murder

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Gentle Hooligans

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


The Mutoids

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


This Feeling Bristol: Nadia Sheikh + Last One Home + AtticOma

£5 // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


WAYLANDER + CALL OF FENRIR + ALATYR + CISTVAEN

10 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Saturday, 6 Apr
A Band Called Malice

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


DEPARTMENT S: THE AMERICAS

£3adv // 9.00pm // The Lanes //


DTYM

£5adv // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


FOLK DEVILS + INCA BABIES + TURNING BLACK LIKE LIZARDS

£8adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Hot Chip

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Jack Lukeman

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


King Colobus

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


MASSIVE WAGONS

// 6.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Nelson & Friends

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


One Eyed Jacks + Pocket Sun

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


OUTRIGHT RESISTANCE + SECRETS OF MARIANA

£5otd // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Piroshka

£13.62 // 8:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Sleaford Mods

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Starling

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Wax Music presents: Tugboat Captain

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Wayne and Wanda Spring Fling

£5adv // 9.30pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Sunday, 7 Apr
BENJAMIN FRANCIS LEFTWICH

// 7.30pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Edd Bateman

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Emmure

£14adv // 6.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


FAZI

FREE // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


IN FLAMES

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Jazz rendez-vous / spel Poetry

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Jazz Sessions hosted by Craig Crofton

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Joe Strouzer

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


K S R

£6adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


LAST DUSK + RAIN CHILDREN

£5adv // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Open Mic Showcase

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Pozi

Album and Ticket // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Sarah Angliss presents Air Loom + Thomas Stone

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Cube //


Shake!

Free // 12:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Stand Atlantic + In Her Own Words + Shaded

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 8 Apr
DeCyphers Hip Hop Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


JAVEON + AVA LILY + OLIVIA ROSE

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Sundara Karma

£17adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 9 Apr
Authority Zero

£8adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Chaz Thorogood

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Francesca Lombardo

Free // 6:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Georgia Anne Muldrow

£17.44inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


James Blake

£26.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Lewis Clark

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Live Music

// 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


MATERIAL GIRLS + GORK

FREE // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Open Mic

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Pup

SOLD OUT // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Tirzah

£12adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 10 Apr
Aesthetic Perfection

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Dayglo: The Poly Styrene Story

Book and Ticket // 7:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Fringe Jazz Gary Alesbrook / Elliott Cole Quintet

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Gin Jam – Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


JACK HUES & THE QUARTET FEAT. SYD ARTHUR

£7adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


James Blake

£26.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Open mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Sonic Sunrise

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Defective Comet

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift w/ China Bowls

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Watercolours + Jack Louis Cooper + E.K.O.

£4adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 11 Apr
Amelia white

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Chloe Foy

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Diane Cluck & Wes Swing

£10 // 5pm & 8pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Elephant Talk

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


FONTAINES D.C.

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Fontaines DC

Album and Ticket // 1:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Gaz Brookfield + Paul Henshaw + Tristan Gorman + B-Sydes

£8adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Glamour & The Baybes

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


HEAVY SMOKE + BLACKBIRD + GRAVITONE + JACK HUMPHRIES

£2 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


JOHNNY DOWD + DJ Cactus County

£10Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Le Spectre

£5adv // 8.00pm // Grain Barge //


Meadowlark

£11adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Ocean Floor + Swir + Twin Siblings vs RainS

£5 // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Rewiind – A 10 Year Anniversary Tribute to Neil Kymatik

// 8.00pm // The Doghouse // MORE INFO


Snazzback Beat Tape

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Undercover Hippy

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Friday, 12 Apr
April Acoustics for MIND

£3 // 7.00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


BENEATH THE DIVINE + BLACK EMERALD + CINDERMIST

FREE // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Blackbeards Tea party & Punch the Sky

£5 // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


BLG: THE TRAVIS WALTONS + SUPPORT

FREE // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Colston Hall presents: KALEEM TAYLOR

// 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Creature Feature: The Angry Badgers BLaKRaBB1T

// // The Mothers Ruin //


Eden Roots Reggae Band

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Hypothetics + Rose Affair

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


Lee Mccrory

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Live Music TBA

tbc // // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Molly Tuttle

£16.35inc BF // 8.00pm // Bristol Folk House // MORE INFO


NILUFER YANYA + Westerman

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Sleeper

£20adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Subhumans + A-Heads + Rage DC

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Dualers

£20adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


VANT

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Young Bros

£5adv // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 13 Apr
Bad Losers

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Big Spring plus Nuns of the Tundra and Crime

free // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Char B

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Chiminyo

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


DESOLATOR + DYCHOSIS + MERITHIAN + OVERTHROW

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Fuelled by Cider All Dayer + Imprints + Cut Throat Francis + Corky

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


GRAVY TRAIN: HOUSEWIVES + BO GRITZ

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Hot Night In The City: Blues

£5adv // 9.30pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Maverick Sabre

£16adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Party with the Greatest Showman

£15.59adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Ramnastax + Whail Tale

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


Record Store Day

Free // 8:00am // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Sapphire Blues

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Station 2 station

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


WIDT + The Funnel + Viridian

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Cube //


Sunday, 14 Apr
1% of One presents Anna St. Louis

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


An Evening with Charlie Harper (UK Subs) Live plus Q+A

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Chorlton Country Club

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Good Weather for an Airstrike

£4 // 7.00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Live music TBA

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Molly & The Kings

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


REPRISAL + INFECTED DEAD + AURAELIS

£5otd // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


THC Dreams + Jetsky Babylon + Higher Ground + Trashed + Three Dead

£6adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Phantom Ensemble

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Monday, 15 Apr
Canteen Latin Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


China Bowls

£FREE // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Get The Blessing + The Evil Usses

£8adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


LoveButter + EveryPeople + supports

£3 // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


LYSERGIC LIMES: HOOVERIII

FREE // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Papa Roach

£32.50adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 16 Apr
Bear’s Den

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Daughters + Jessica93

£SOLDOUT // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


NATHAN BALL + SUPPORT

£8adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Open mic

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Orla Gartland

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Seedling Sessions: Stanlaey & LYLE!

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Tom Speight

Free // 1:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Two Man Ting

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 17 Apr
Bristol Community Big Band

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Colston Hall presents: Press Club

// 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Creepshow

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Fringe Jazz

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Gin Jam: Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


HICKEYS + SWALLOW CAVE

FREE // 8.00pm // The Lanes //


Loss Leader

£6adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


PETE K MALLY + Flowerpot

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift: Open Collaboration

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Yasiin Bey plays Mos def

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 18 Apr
Arts2Life

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Chay Snowdon

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


DEAF HORSE + PERVERTS + VILLAINOUS + CHIASMODON

£3 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Hip Hop Jam

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


IT’S PEACHY: BEN HAYES + SUPPORT

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Monster Truck

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Nye Banfield

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Puppy + Green Lung

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Snazzback presents: The Indecision

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Spill Gold

£4adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Stagfest Day 1: The Backhand Jags, Chang, Liip, Monocle, Grandmas House, Twin Siblings and Everything Else

free // 6.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


The Riff + Support

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


Friday, 19 Apr
Adrenalized

£6 // 8.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


BLG: FRANKIE TEARDROP DEAD

// 7.00pm // The Lanes //


CC Smugglers

£8adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


COUNTLESS SKIES + SEPULCHRE + RAZE THE VOID

£5otd // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Imagine That: Adam & Elivs + Idle God + Jack King

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Kirris Riviere Blues Band

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Love From Stourbridge

£30adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Memory of Elephants

£6.60adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Phil King

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Stagfest Day 2: Alkahest, Olanza, Oilmen, Hops, FES, Esuna and Little Island

free // 6.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


The Hangover Club

FREE // 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


THE HAWKMEN + JC’S HOPELESS SINNERS

£8adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


UT + Zad Kokar + Slaylor Moon

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 20 Apr
BLACK WATER COUNTY

£8adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


BRAINCASKET + PRIMORDIAL SWARM + ABLATED + MORDHAU

FREE // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Bristol Sessions with Ruth Royall

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Clumsy

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


EXTERMINATION DISMEMBERMENT (BELARUS) + PRIMORDIAL + ABLATED + MORDHAU

£10 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Howlfest

£15/20 // 12.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Lake Street Dive

£20adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Live Music TBA

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Mark Feven

// 8.30pm // The Bristol Fringe //


Pet Shimmers

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Prince Night: Under The Cherry Moon

£15adv // 9.30pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Repo Man

£5adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Stagfest Day 3: The king Dukes, Clay Bottom Jug Busters, Mike Crawford and the Various Sorrows, Slimline shufflers and Jak James

free // 6.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


The Back Room

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Vianne

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


Sunday, 21 Apr
Echo Collective plays Amnesiac by Radiohead

£16.35inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


Granareunited

Free // 7.00pm // The Golden Lion //


Richie and Rosie

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Schmoozenbergs

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


Scritch

tbc // 8.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Solve Along Murder She Wrote

tbc // 6.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Stagfest Day 4: Football FC, Deccan Traps

free // 6.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


STAHLSARG + CRIMSON THRONE + SAARKOTH + BLACK PYRE

10 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Suede

£37.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Hard Aches

£5adv // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE HIDEAWAYS + NANA WHITE PEPPER + ERICA

£8adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Tony Remy

// // The Bristol Fringe //


Ulcerate + Carcinoma + Cryptworm

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 22 Apr
OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Ramriddlz

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Slim’s Blues Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Tuesday, 23 Apr
1%: MIKE KROL + DOGEYED + ARCHIE VALENTINE

£7adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Dexter Selboy and the Shonky Trio

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Ember

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Live Music in support of Macmillan Cancer Research

// 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Malena Zavala

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Open Mic

// // The Bristol Fringe //


Sun Ra Arkestra

£27.50inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


VINTAGE CROP

// 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Weyes Blood

£11adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 24 Apr
Barrie

£9.35 // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Dust, Sophie Dawes, leathers and stony sugar skull

Donations // 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin //


E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial: in Concert

£30.40inc BF // 7.30pm // Bristol Hippodrome // MORE INFO


Electrocity: Fourth Engine + Nature of Wires + aux animaux

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Fringe Jazz

// // The Bristol Fringe //


Gin Jam: Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Hollywood Undead

£18adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Pop! Not Hate: Snails + Vinegar + Dan O’Farrel & The Difference Engine + The Lovely Basement

// // Stag & Hounds //


Schmoozenbergs

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


THE SOUND CUPBOARD

PWYW // 8.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Tom Speight

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift Reworks: Jon Hopkins ‘Insides’

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 25 Apr
Albert Jones

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Circa Waves

£16adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


JAKE & THE JELLYFISH + TOODLES & THE HECTIC PITY

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Murray A. Lightburn (of The Dears)

£10.90inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


Ratka & Deafkids

£8adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Shay D: Women in Hip Hop

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Snazzback presents: TwoSpeak

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


We Used To See The Sky

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Friday, 26 Apr
Audiphiles Takeover

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Blair Dunlop

£13.09inc BF // 8.00pm // Bristol Folk House // MORE INFO


Bomo Swing

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


DJ YODA + Friends

£16.35inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


Freesoul Familia

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


John Fairhurst

£8adv // 11.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Lee Mccrory

// // The Bristol Fringe //


Martha

£TBC // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Mik Artisk

free // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin //


Mogli

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Mulvey’s Medicine + Prudent Primate

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


Newborn Sessions

£3 // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


RAINBOW SLICER +EP/64 + HARPOON

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


RAISED BY OWLS + SODOMIZED CADAVER + SPAWNED FROM HATE + BRIANBLESSED + TROMBONOSCOPY

SOLD OUT // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


RITA LYNCH

£5Aadv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Steam Down

// 7:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


The Flux Capacitors + The VAT Egg Imposition + The Science of Words

// // The Old England //


The Showhawk Duo

£18adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Saturday, 27 Apr
Almatic

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Bristol Takeover 2019

Free // 4.00pm // Colston Hall Foyer // MORE INFO


Deep Fried

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Kid Ink

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


KLS

// 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin //


Mango Factory

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Nightbus Presents: Full Tilt Collective + Argle Bargle

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Steve Lever

// // The Bristol Fringe //


Teeth Of The Sea

£9.90 // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


The Jamestown Brothers

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


TRUE STRAYS

£5adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Sunday, 28 Apr
ANTE-INFERNO + CRIMSON THRONE + DEAD END + CEREMONY + PROCREATION

£7 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Forth & Back Hip Hop Jam

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Hot Club Swing Jazz / Jack Callaoways band

// // The Bristol Fringe //


James Dorman

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


JJ Gatsby

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


JS Ondara

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Lonely Tourist + Helen McCookeryBook + The Tall Boy + Jonny Kinkaid + The 12hr Foundation

// // The Golden Guinea //


M2TM Heat

£5adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE UNDERGROUND YOUTH

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Tom Walker

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


William Tyler

£13.62inc BF // 8.00pm // Bristol Folk House // MORE INFO


Monday, 29 Apr
Ben Badoo

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


MARTHAGUNN

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Tuesday, 30 Apr
Captain Jamaica & The Mellotones

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


EYRE LLEW

£8adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Jazz Funk Soul Society

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Open Mic

// // The Bristol Fringe //


Sailing Stones

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Ten Fé

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Midnight Hour

£13/£17adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 1 May
BEE BEE SEA

FREE // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Hi5Ghost – Sound Surgery Masterclass

£5inc BF // 7.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


Retiree

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


SNUFF LANE & BLG: ELECTRIC CITIZEN + VODUN + BLACKWATER + HOLYLIGHT

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Waldo’s Gift Trio

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 2 May
BUILT TO SPILL

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


INCARDINE COVEN + MISS KILL + I DIGRESS

£3 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


JOHN OTWAY AND WILD WILLY BARRETT

£15Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Maisie Peters

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Martin & Eliza Carthy

£16.95inc BF // 7.30pm // The Station // MORE INFO


Snazzback

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Friday, 3 May
Body Harvest + Seprevation + Casket Feeder + Infected Dead + Human Mycosis

£8adv // 6.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Carla Morrison

£16.35inc BF // 8.00pm // The Station // MORE INFO


Fat White Family

£17.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Juniore

8.80 // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


KALA CHNG + Pariah + Chinchilla + Gins

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


MONOLITHIAN + GREENHORN + GRIEF RITUAL

£4 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Simone Felice

£20adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Terrorvision

£22.50adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Saturday, 4 May
BLURT + Eye brow

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Brutus + Cassels

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


DEPARTMENT S: TWISTED WHEEL + SUPPORT

£10adv // 9.00pm // The Lanes //


GETS WORSE + ATOMCK + THIS ENDS HERE + HUMAN CULL

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Grant Lee Phillips + Josh Rouse

£21.80inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Loyle Carner

£20adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


The Undertones + Neville Staple Band

£25adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Sunday, 5 May
Casa Voyager

£8adv // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Connie Constance

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Only Shadows

£5adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


VIC GODARD and the SUBWAY SECT + Sean McClusky + Rob Marche + Johnny Britton and Chris Bostock + The Big However + The Cormarants

£10Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Monday, 6 May
Dermot Kennedy

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Legends of Reggae

£24.50adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Tuesday, 7 May
1%: HAND HABITS

£8adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Casey + Gatherers + Acres

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Wildhearts

£25adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Wednesday, 8 May
Flamingods

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Giant Rooks

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Thursday, 9 May
The Picturebooks

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


WARRIOR POPE + ORGANCHRIST + BROKEN LUNGS

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Friday, 10 May
Better Oblivion Community Center

£22.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Cut Capers

£15adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


FURY + DAKESIS + PALLAS ATHENA + TITANOMACHY

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Spanish Love Songs + Pkew! Pkew! Pkew!

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE CIRCLES

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Saturday, 11 May
AFTER THE ABDUCTION + ASHEN CROWN

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


BLG: TALLIES + SUPPORT

FREE // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Cowtown + Ghum

£6adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Lewsberg

£5adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


The Funk Train Launch Party: King Bee

// 7.30pm // Zed Alley // MORE INFO


Sunday, 12 May
ABYSMAL TORMENT (MALTA) + ATONEMENT + EMBODIMENT + SLOB

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Priests

9.90 // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


SAMANTHA FISH

// 7.30pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


STONEFIELD

// 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Monday, 13 May
James Yorkston

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sam Fender

SOLD OUT // 7.00pm // SWX //


Tuesday, 14 May
GRAVY TRAIN & BLG: SPECTRUM

£13adv // 8.00pm // The Lanes //


Kaia Kater

£15inc B // 8.00pm // The Cube // MORE INFO


KRS One

£15adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Weakened Friends + ¡Ay Carmela! + SØFT

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 15 May
Alfa Mist

£13adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Pagan

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 16 May
Benjamin Zephaniah and the Revolutionary Minds

£15adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


BODY TYPE

£8adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Elephant Sessions

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


KAMINO + THREE DEAD + HATE SYSTEM + THE LONELY GOATS

FREE // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


W. H. Lung

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Friday, 17 May
Asian Dub Foundation

TBA // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


CLUB KURU

£8adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Georgia

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


MY SILENT WAKE + ACARASH + ATORC

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


SECRET AFFAIR

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


UK Subs + Neck

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 18 May
Buck & Evans

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Crazy P

£18adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


DEPT S: LUNA ROSA + SUPPORT

£3adv // 9.00pm // The Lanes //


LINE OF FIRE + HAND OF DOOM

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


M2TM Semi Finals

£TBC // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Raketkanon

9.35 // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Too Many Zooz

£18.50adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Sunday, 19 May
DAMNATIO MEMORIAE & BLG: XENO & OAKLANDER + VOID VISION

£10adv // 8.00pm // Crofters Rights //


GRAVY TRAIN & BLG: CROCODILES

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lanes //


Monday, 20 May
Beak>

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Embers of Eden + Wreckage of Society + Liquid State

£7adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


KIKAGAKU MOYO

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


YES WE MYSTIC

£9adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Tuesday, 21 May
CAAMP

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


GAIKA

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Michael Chapman

// 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 22 May
BLG: BRUSHY ONE STRING + DUBI DOLCEK

£10adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul

£36.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Steve Lamacq

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE JULIANNA HATFIELD THREE

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Thursday, 23 May
Aldous Harding

£12adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


BLG: KING CHAMPION SOUNDS

£7adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Charity Show + Couples + Family Jools

£FREEENTRY // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


ERRATIC BATTING: MILDLIFE

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Lanes //


Homeshake

£14adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Kamsi Washington

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 24 May
BARNSTORMER + Atilla The Stockbroker + The Newtown Neurotics

£10Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Big Thief

£15adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


DF: ADMIRAL SIR CLOUDSELEY SHOVELL + SUPPORT

£8adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Fuzzy Sun

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


NECROSY (ITALY)

FREE // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


TV Smith & The Valentines

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 25 May
Bristol Booze Cruise

£25Day/£55Weekend // 1.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


DOT TO DOT: SUNSHINE FRISBEE LASERBEAM + MIGNON + SONARS + JUJU JONES + YR POETRY + SIRACUSE + CACTUS HAUS + EMILY MAGPIE

FREE // 12.00pm // The Lanes //


Sunday, 26 May
Bristol Booze Cruise

£25Day/£55Weekend // 1.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 27 May
Ex Hex

£12adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Honeyblood

Album and Ticket // 5:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


VISTAS

£6adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Tuesday, 28 May
Chris Cohen

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


GRAVY TRAIN: TRUDY AND THE ROMANCE

£9adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Necks

£18adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 29 May
DAMNATIO MEMORIAE & BLG: TAMARYM + COLD SHOWERS

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Gareth Sager

£6adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Maren Morris

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


SPINN

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Thursday, 30 May
Fir for an Autopsy + Venom Prison + Vulvodynia + Justice for the Damned

£12adv // 6.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Hang Massive

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Shakey Grave

£17.35inc BF // 8.00pm // The Station // MORE INFO


Friday, 31 May
An Evening with ALAN MCGEE (Oasis/Creation Records)

£16Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Cash

£13adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Don’t Flop

£10/12.50/15/17.50/20 // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Frank & Beans

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Still Corners

£12adv // 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


The Allergies (feat. Andy Cooper)

£13.08inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall Foyer // MORE INFO


The Ten Pound Suit Band

£12adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


WITCH TRIPPER

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Saturday, 1 Jun
ALTERNATIVE TV + FLUX CAPACITORS + OTALGIA

£9adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


BULL-RIFF STAMPEDE + SEREGON + BANGOVER

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Damian Marley

£38adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


DEPARTMENT S: THE STRAWBERRIES

£3adv // 9.00pm // The Lanes //


M2TM Semi Finals

£TBC // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wonk Unit

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Yola

£15.26inc BF // 8.30pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Sunday, 2 Jun
Methyl Ethel

£8adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


WARCRAB

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Monday, 3 Jun
GRAVY TRIAN & 1%: GUERILLA TOSS

£8adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Wednesday, 5 Jun
DARKCELL (AUSTRALIA)

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Dubkasm – Sound Surgery Masterclass

£5inc BF // 7.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Pip Blom

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Thursday, 6 Jun
Dale Watson

£20adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE SOAPGIRLS (S.AFRICA) + ALKAHEST + GOOD MORNING VIETNAM + GARUDA

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Friday, 7 Jun
Rammified

£11adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 8 Jun
RED METHOD + KINASIS + THE CRIMSON BRIGADE

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Shop Front Heroes + Gilda Parade + Shop Front Heroes & Gilda Parade

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Wedding Present

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Triptych2

£15adv // 4.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 9 Jun
Alvin Gibbs And The Disobedient Servants

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Badlake Hill + Commune + Eldwin Barnard

£5adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 10 Jun
SCOTT LAVENE & THE PUB GARDEN

£3adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Tuesday, 11 Jun
Alien Weaponry

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Hatchie

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 12 Jun
Billie Marten

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 13 Jun
Sunset Rollercoaster

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 14 Jun
HALLELUGENIA

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Never the Bride + Mad Apple Circus

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 15 Jun
DEPT S: DEEP SEA THIEVES

£3adv // 9.00pm // The Lanes //


Melvins

£TBC // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Stereolab

£22.50adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


VISIONS OF DISFIGUREMENT + CEREBRAL ATROPHY

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Sunday, 16 Jun
KLAVIUM

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


YAWNING MAN + THE BRACKISH

// 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Thursday, 20 Jun
GRAVY TRAIN: MADONNATRON

£7adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Taking Back Sunday

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 21 Jun
BLG & WP: ALBER JUPITER + BLACK ASTEROIDS + EVIL OWL

FREE // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Saturday, 22 Jun
BLG: ELF POWER + SUPPORT

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


U2 360

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 23 Jun
The Menstrual Cramps + Dream Nails + The Baby Seals

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 24 Jun
Ogikubo Station + Fraser Murderburger + Nervous Rex

£6adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 27 Jun
BEHAVE!: POLY MATH + LAST HYENA + MORE

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Laura Stevenson

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 28 Jun
The AC/DC Experience

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE LIBERATORS

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Saturday, 29 Jun
Vegstock

£5EarlyBird // 3.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 30 Jun
Actors + Empathy Test

£14adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 2 Jul
Ministry

£20adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Wednesday, 3 Jul
SIAMESE

£6adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Thursday, 4 Jul
Hands Off Gretel

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Friday, 5 Jul
NERVOCHAOS (BRAZIL)

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Saturday, 6 Jul
Astral Festival

// 1:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Astral Festival

£25adv // 2.00pm // SWX //


ASTRAL FESTIVAL

£20adv // 12.00pm // The Lanes //


M2TM Final

£TBC // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 7 Jul
Billy the Kid

£7adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 12 Jul
Pearl Jamm

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 13 Jul
Eat Up

£TBC // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Graveyard Johnnys

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Martin Kemp

£18adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 16 Jul
1%: THE STROPPIES

£7adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Wednesday, 17 Jul
k.d lang

£27.80-£47.41inc BF // 7.30pm // Bath Forum // MORE INFO


Thursday, 18 Jul
BLOODSHOT DAWN + DAMIM + DIES HOLOCAUSTUM

£8 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


New Order

£49.50inc BF // 7.30pm // The Amphitheatre // MORE INFO


Friday, 19 Jul
BOOGARINS

£6adv // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


The Specials

£46.50inc BF // 7.30pm // The Amphitheatre // MORE INFO


Saturday, 20 Jul
Monster Magnet

£22adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


THE BABYSHAKES + Superseed + Bullybones + The Orange Skies

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Obsessed + Gonga + Alunah + Torpor + SÅ«rya + The Road

£16adv // 4.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 24 Jul
Maid of Ace

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Friday, 26 Jul
ADULT MOM

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


FLEISCH + SYSTEM DEGENERATE + CAFFEINE KILL

£8 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 30 Jul
Pears + The Dopamines + The Raging Nathans

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 1 Aug
Black Tongue

£10adv // 6.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 3 Aug
CJ Ramone + Ghost of The Avalanche

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 4 Aug
Animal As Leaders

£23adv // 5.45pm // SWX //


Saturday, 10 Aug
The Bolsheviks

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saturday, 17 Aug
Big Nige Party

£16adv // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 19 Aug
Skunk Anansie

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 23 Aug
3 DAFT MONKEYS

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Saturday, 31 Aug
SATARIAL (RUSSIA) 30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Monday, 2 Sep
Mark Mulcahy

£16adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 3 Sep
The Spook School + Leggy

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 7 Sep
Gia Margaret

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sunday, 8 Sep
InMe

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Jason & The Scorchers

£25adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 11 Sep
ACID DAD

£6adv // 8.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Friday, 13 Sep
GRYPHEST: THE GRYPHON’S 9TH BIRTHDAY

£TBC // TBC // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Friday, 20 Sep
IAN PROWSE ( Pele/Amsterdam)

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Saturday, 21 Sep
ALTERED BRIDGE

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Thursday, 26 Sep
DEMONICAL (SWEDEN)

£TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Sunday, 6 Oct
Slackers

£15adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 11 Oct
The Rasmus

£22.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 12 Oct
Amber Run

£15adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Bess Atwell

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


THE MONOCHROME SET + THE TOTAL REJECTION

£14adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Wednesday, 16 Oct
The House & Garage Orchestra

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Friday, 18 Oct
The Rin Tins + Punch the Sky

£8.50/11adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 20 Oct
Glory Hammer

£18adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Thursday, 24 Oct
The Selecter

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 26 Oct
Sons of Liberty

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Supersonic

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 27 Oct
Babeheaven

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 28 Oct
Royal Republic

£15adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 29 Oct
Beyond The Black

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 1 Nov
The Smyths

£15adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 2 Nov
Picture This

£15adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Tuesday, 19 Nov
Yungblud

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 22 Nov
Macc Lads

£21.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 23 Nov
Conflict

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Happy Mondays

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 26 Nov
Lewis Capaldi

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 28 Nov
Electric Six

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


RECENT