LISTINGS //

Our gig guide for Bristol, with live music listings for today, tomorrow, next week and beyond. Want to know what’s on in the Bristol area? You’re in the right place.

For feedback or to include your venue, email us here.

 
Sunday, 23 Sep
1% of One : Saltwater Sun

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Bartoune

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Bright Light Bright Light

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Fresh + Me Rex + Tea Leaf

£Donations // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Fresh Juice Presents: Zander Sharp EP Launch

£4 // 7:30pm // Café Kino //


Jimothy Lacoste

£9adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Jose Gonzalez

£30adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Lovers & Angels Tour

Free // 8.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


OSTR

£22adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Harrisons

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


The Phantom Ensemble feat. Harriet Riley

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


They Might Be Giants

£25adv // 7.00pm // Marble Factory //


They Might Be Giants

£25adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Monday, 24 Sep
Henry Slim Blues Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Honey Pot + Harry (Dogeyed) + Erica Freas + Rosehip Teahouse

£3adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Michael Nau

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Tuesday, 25 Sep
Captain Jamaica & The Mellotones

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Gravy Train : Bike

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Jazz Funk Soul

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Milos & the Munchies

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Mitski

£14adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Songwriter showcase

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Yussef Dayes

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 26 Sep
Closeup Promo : SPINN

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Flor

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Fringe Jazz with Andy Nowak Trio

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Gin Jam – Open stage night

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


GLOO

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Sisanda presents: South African Jazz Showcase

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The Melvins + Fuck Authority

£20adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift: Reworks: Thundercat

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 27 Sep
Astral Tusk III with Modulus III, Chris Langton & Âvâ

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Blues Club

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion //


Boudica Booglaoo

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Gravy Train : MUSH

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Major Parkinson + Steve Strong + Army of Moths

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Momz Spaghetti Presents: Lazy Eyez+ Montgomery Burns + Hip Hop Open Mic

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Mull Historical Society

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Ólafur Arnalds

£26.88-£29.56 inc BF // 8.00pm // Bath Forum // MORE INFO


Open Stage

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Scarlxld

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


SHE ROBOT + Filaments + Fourth Engine

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 28 Sep
Antelope

£5adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Audiophiles takeover!

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Conner Youngblood

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Halfpenny + Cat God

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Helele

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


La Luz + Peggy Sue

£9adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Live music with Lee

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


OUT WEST Album Launch w/ Freesoul Familia + Hippo

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


PETE ASTOR + Davey Woodward & the winter orphans

£10Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


SEREGON + BOE + SUICIDE WATCH

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Smiley & The Underclass

Free // 10.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


The 45’s

free // 8.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


The Sea At The End Of Her String

£8adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Saturday, 29 Sep
Arcadia Roots + The Bohemian Embassy

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Closton Hall : PATAWAWA

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


CRETURA + MORDRAKE + BYRDE + ALTITUDES

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Dead Ground + We Come In Pieces + Last Hyena

pwyw // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin //


DEFINITELY OASIS

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Free live music TBA

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Halestorm

£19adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Hamilton House Open Day Event! Evening Gig: Kind & Kinky Zoo

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Mankala

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Ocean Floor – Cassette Launch

tba // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Oscar Jerome

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Signgigs (over 18 only)

£14eb / £18adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Sons Of Apollo

£19.50adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Venofest

£10adv // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 30 Sep
Bivouac

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Forth & Back Hip Hop Jam

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Hot Club followed by the Jack Calloways band

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Joy Formidable

£album & ticket // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Little Mother + Baby Green

£5 // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Punk Rock Yoga

£5adv // 1.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Razzomo

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Skinny Pelembe + Sounds of Harlowe + Snazzback

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


TRIVAX + BLASFEME + OPUS MORTIS + LEVITAS

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Underscore Orkestra

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Monday, 1 Oct
Canteen Jazz Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Declan Welsh and the Decadent West

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


GECKO + DANIEL PIPER + SANSHA

£6adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Get The Blessing

Free // 6.30pm // Rough Trade //


Henri Hendersby

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Jeff Rosenstock + Chris Farren + Little Baby Sharks

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Mono

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Tank And The Bangas

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


The Magic Gang

£13adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 2 Oct
Glenn Hughes-Deep Prple

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Hi-Rez

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


JFS Presents: Matuki

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Leo James

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Lewis Creaven’s Dharma Blues

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Men I Trust

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Open Mic and Gelette Evening

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


SCRUFF OF THE NECK: DECO + BEVERLY SHRILLS + NEW PALACE TALKIES

£7adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


TURNER + The Collision + The Malarkey + Pork Pie

£5adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Virginia Wing

£8.72 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 3 Oct
BCBB (Bristol & Bath Community Big Band)

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Fringe Jazz with Jeff Willaims Quartet

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Gin Jam – Open stage night

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


JORDAN MACKAMPA + SAM BROCKINGTON

£9.35inc BF // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Kero Kero Bonito

SOLD OUT // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Knuckle Puck

£11.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Matthew W Charles & Invincible Pigs

£5 // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Roo Panes + Basement Revolver

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE COSMC DEAD + WREN + SANS

£5adv // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Waldo’s Gift feat. Pete Cunningham

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 4 Oct
Alexis Kings + Second Hand Arms Dealer

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Arts2Life presents…

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Black Foxxes

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


CAROUSEL + EMI MCDADE

£10 adv // 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Col3trane

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Dave Giles

pwyw // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Descarga

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Elder

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Lily Moore

£TBC // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Necktr

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


ROSE MCDOWALL (Shakespeare Sister)

£9.40adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Sikateyo

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Stereo Honey

£8.25 // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


The Magic Lantern

// 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Friday, 5 Oct
1% of One : Juiceboxxx

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Batch Gueye

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Brass Junkies

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


CRANIOTOMY + BODY HARVEST + THY FLESH CONSUMED + CRANIAL SEPERATION

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Getrz + The DLX + Underground Frets (downstairs)

£5 // 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


HARLEIGHBLU / SUPPORT

£11adv // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Hells Bells

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


ICEBERG (London)

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Imagine That Presents: Seprona

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


ISLAND CLUB + SUPPORT

£7adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Jorja Smith

£18.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Mikaela Davis

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Siblings of us

£5 // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Sisteray (upstairs)

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


The Blue + Charlie Groves

£5 // 7:30pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


The Correspondents

£10adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Point

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


The Story So Far

£17adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Three Days Grace

// // St Philips Gate //


Zen Hussies

Free // 10.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Saturday, 6 Oct
Anna Calvi

£20adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


BLANK ATLAS EP LAUNCH + TIRADE + NOVA HANDS

£4 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Bravo Sierra + Mitch Sanders + Megs Emrys Band

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Celebration anxiety + Microsleeps + Saro + kibaflexx DJs

// 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Exchange Community Share Offer Informal Q&A

£FREE // 12.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Heads + Blurt + NOLS

£15adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Horning Glory

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Hot Sprockets + Hum Fuzz

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Live Music with Lee + Guests

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


SCRUFF OF THE NECK: COSMO CALLING

£7adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Shanghai Shuffle

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Skeltr

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Speak & Spell (Depeche Mode Tribute)

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Steve Davis + Kavus Torabi + Fat Paul

£7adv // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Antics Joke Show ft Jollyboat

£5 // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Sunday, 7 Oct
AVALANCHE PARTY + CANSHAKER PI

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Didirri + guests

Free // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Grrrl Crush live! Holly Fo Lightly, Zahra O’Shea (The Midnight Zu) + MADLY (duo acoustic)

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


HUNTER & THE BEAR

// 7.30pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Jazz rendez-vous / Skateyo

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Presidents of Parp

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Redwood + Coffee Breath + China Bears + Felina

£7adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Solana

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory // MORE INFO


The Hard Aches + Toodles & The Hectic Pity

£5adv // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tony Troubadour

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Yob

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Monday, 8 Oct
Bakar

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Decyphers Hip Hop Session October Edition

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Editors

// // St Philips Gate //


Lite

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


LYSERGIC LIMES + BLG PRESENT: GO!ZILLA + SWEDISH DEATH CANDY

// 8.00pm // The Lanes //


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


SCOTT LAVENE

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Songsmith

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


The Almighty Affliction

£16adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Wax Music : Ditz

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 9 Oct
Hollysseus Fly + support

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Jazz Funk Soul Jam

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Kaleem Taylor + guests

TBC // 7.30pm // Rough Trade //


Mac Seca

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Open Mic

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


RAISE THE BAR

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


The Coral

£20adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Vryll Society + Peach Fuzz

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 10 Oct
AIMING FOR ENRIKE + KUSANAGI + SEVEN COLOUR DRIVE + COMMON SPIT

£5adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Anna Pancaldi

£FREE // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


BEAT IT

£5adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Far From Alaska + Dot Legacy

£10adv // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Gin Jam – Open stage night

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Hollie Cook

£16adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Priscilla Anderson

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Rainbows + Probably Not

£Donations // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sketch On Glass takeover

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Rifles

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Three trumpets

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Youth Killed It

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Thursday, 11 Oct
Dark Rooms

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Enter the Lion

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion //


Evil Scarecrow

£12adv // 7.30pm // Marble Factory //


FLOWERPOT

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Gang + Guests

£5eb // 7.30pm // Rough Trade //


Hippo

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Hypnotic Brass Ensemble

£17.44 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Jess Williamson

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Luca Stricagnoli

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Quasar Sound + Melodeal

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Tete De Pois

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Manor

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 12 Oct
Anteros

£8.80 // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


BLG: THREE KINGS HIGH

// 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Daughtry

£27.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Duval Project

£5adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


False Heads

£5 // 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Ferel Mouth

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Fromage En Feu

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Ian Luther

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Johnny Kawolski

Free // 10.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Mobius Loop Album Launch

£6adv // 7:30pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


The Orb

£25adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Ultimate 40 + The Marley Experience

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


WASUREMONO

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


WESTERMAN

£8.80inc BF // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Whores. + Heads. + No Spill Blood

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Yes Man Jellyfish + Promises Promises

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Saturday, 13 Oct
ANNABEL ALLUM

£8adv // 6.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Cassette Store Day

Free // 1:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Free live music TBA

// 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Frequency Cowboy

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Full Tilt Collective + Ry Jones

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Hookworms

£15adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Husky Loops

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Last Resort

£FREE // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Martin Simpson

£16.50 inc BF // 8.00pm // The Station // MORE INFO


Raise the Disco

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Revenge of The Psychotronic Man + Pizzatramp + Grand Collapse + The Menstrual Cramps + Poisonous Cunt + Bobby Funk + Ill Gotten Gains + Martyrials + Lesser Known Character

£7adv // 2.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Station 2 station

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Stayin’ Alive

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Human Project

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Vegetable Stock Festival: The Flux Capacitors + The Ethical Debating Society + Drunken Butterfly + Perverts

Free entry // 5.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Sunday, 14 Oct
ALL YOU CAN EAT

// 11.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Dancing on Tables

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Enslaved

£18adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Feral Mouth

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Forth & Back Hip Hop Jam

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Goodrich

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory // MORE INFO


Grave Miasma + Inconcessus Lux Lucis + Funeral Throne + Deitus

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Our Girl

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Res One & Illinformed Album Launch

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Steve Payne

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Thomas Ford

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Tom Grennan

£13adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Monday, 15 Oct
Barney + Guests

£8.72 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade //


Canteen Jazz Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Dan Owen

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Hawthorne Heights + SHVPES + Mark Rose (Spitafield)

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Low

£27.50adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


LYSERGIC LIMES + BLG: PAUL CHERRY + SUNSET ROLLERCOASTER

// 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Superorganism

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Tuesday, 16 Oct
1% of One : Art School Girlfriend

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Chatham County Line

£19.89 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Daniel Brandt & Eternal Something

£14adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Idles

SOLD OUT // 7.00pm // SWX //


Idles DJ Set

£5adv // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


JFS Presents: LBJBs

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


John Butler Trio

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Open Mic

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Puma Blue

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Seedling Sessions: Priita and Guy Calhoun + guests

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


STEADY HOLIDAY + MALENA ZAVALA

// 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


The Great Harry Hillman

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 17 Oct
Ancient Shapes (Daniel Romano) + Leathers + Sugar Horse

£11 // 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Baloji

£13.62 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Fringe jazz with Grec Cordez Quartet

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Gin Jam – Open stage night

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Grace Petrie + Jack Cookson

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Jim Lockey

£5adv // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Madcap Album Launch

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Onra

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Richard Thompson

£38.15 inc BF // 7.30pm // Bath Forum // MORE INFO


STANLAEY + AVA

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


The Defective Comet

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The Snuts

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Toots and the Maytals

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift Feat Steve Lyman

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 18 Oct
Attila + Eskimo Callboy

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


CHILDCARE

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Club Kuru

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


FAMILY TEA RECORDS: CLOUDSHOES + SNAILS + VINEGAR

// 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Fickle Friends

£12adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Franc Moody

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Hip Hop Jam

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Kayla Painter & Guests

£5adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade //


Laydeez Do Comics

free // 6:30pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Snazzback’s Scapbook

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Strobes

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The River + Big Smile Revival + Jemma Roper

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


VICTUS + Tirana + Trollmother + Oxrunner + Trayus

£5Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 19 Oct
Almatic

£5adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


ALN CLAYSON AND THE ARGONAUTS

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Ash

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Audiophiles Take over!

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


BLG: DAT BRASS

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


BLG: PAPERCUTZ + GRANDFATHER’S HOUSE

£6adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Breakfast presents: JOHN + Milo’s Planes + Pork Pie (upstairs)

£4 // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Elvana

£13.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Last Resort

£FREE // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA (see site)

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Live Music with Lee

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


My Octopus Mind

Free // 10.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


No-Robell + Kiss Me, Killer + Kilian Noise & Friends of Dark + The Setbacks (downstairs)

£4 // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Sham 69

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Tellison + Crumbs + The Travis Waltons

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Leisure Society

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Thee Ones

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Thomas Seyah + Mokono

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Willie J Healey

£9adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Saturday, 20 Oct
A night of horror with DJ Cheeba & guests

£5EB / £7adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Chris Ramsey

£21.80 inc BF // 7.30pm // Anson Rooms // MORE INFO


Crossed Wires Presents…

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


DRAKE WHITE AND THE BIG FIRE

// 6.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Groovelator

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Lewis Clarke

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA (see site)

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Nadine Khouri

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Nightbus Presents: Little Thief + Support

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


OFF THE RECORD FESTIVAL: King Brothers + Cocaine Piss + Tropic …

FREE // 3.00pm // The Lanes //


SIMPLE THINGS FESTIVAL

£38adv // 1.00pm // Rough Trade //


Snuff Lane Weekender

£TBC // 3.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Stephen Hudson

// 7:00pm // Café Kino //


Steve Lever

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Suspiciously Elvis

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Bones Of JR Jones

£7 // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Sunday, 21 Oct
BlackWaters + RedFaces + Retro Video Club

£7.75incBF // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Boxcar Joe Strouzer

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


David Murray + Saul Williams

12.80adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


DEEP.SLEEP + BXLY + THE DELINQUENTS + THE MALARKEY

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


JUKE

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Peanut Shuffle Duo

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


SEA GIRLS

// 7.30pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Sly5thAve

£14-£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


STEPHEN MALKMUS & THE JICKS

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


The Phantom Ensemble feat. Harriet Riley

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Trials of Cato

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Monday, 22 Oct
1%: HOMESICK

£6adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Culture Abuse + Gouge Away

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Ethan Johns

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Henry Slim Blues Session

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Pan Amsterdam

£8.72adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade //


Songsmith

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


THE GREY AREA: THE SCORPIOS + TEZETA

£13adv // 8.00pm // The Lanes //


Vieux Farka Toure

£16adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 23 Oct
David Celia & Marla

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Hands Like Houses

18adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Jazz Funk Soul Jam

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Moss Kena

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // Rough Trade //


Ohmms + Boss Keloid

£9adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Open Mic

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Sam Amidon

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sister Nancy and Legal Shot Sound

£15 / £18adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


SNAZZBACK ALBUM LAUNCH

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Spinny Nights: A House in the Trees + Mercys Cartel

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Two Another

£9adv // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 24 Oct
Fringe Jazz: Kevin Fidges Quartet

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Gin Jam – Open stage night

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Jenny Hval in conversation

FREE // 7.00pm // Rough Trade //


Jo Passed

£7adv // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


LISA O’NEILL + SUPPORT

£10.90inc BF // 8.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Mermaid Chunky

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


Sophie Hunger + Dewey

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Swimming Girls

£FREE // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Rasmus

£16adv // 7.00pm // Marble Factory //


Tom Robinson

£18adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Tunng

£16.12 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift Trio

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 25 Oct
Bambara

£7adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Darius Rucker

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Eleanor Friedberger + Anna B Savage

£11adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Latin Descarga

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Marcus King Band

£20adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Momz Spaghetti Presents : Hip Hop Open Mic + Cypher w/ Press One + Tonyates

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Open Stage

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


PALACE WINTER

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Skedaddle

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


SNUFF LANE: NAXATRAS

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Speedy Ortiz

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Friday, 26 Oct
Bad Sounds

£10adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


CHINA CRISIS

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


Dont Flop 10th Birthday Party

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


ECHO TOWN

£8adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Kings Kin, Xero, Diving Bell, Crooked Tongue

£3 // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Lessens + The Ornsteins + Borrowed Atlas

FREE // 7.00pm // The Old England //


Live Music TBA

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Live Music with Lee

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Menace Beach

£.50adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Natalie Holmes

£7adv // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Rainbreakers

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saffron Records presents Noya Rao + Mercy’s Cartel

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Sigala

£18adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Smokin’ Pilchards

Free // 10.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


The Lovely Eggs

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Slackers + Cartoon Violence

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Undercover Hippy

£12adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Saturday, 27 Oct
Fatherson

£9adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Flatbush Zombies

£23.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


GRAVY TRAIN: BLOODY KNEES

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


HALLOWEED: DITZ + Bo Gritz + SANS + Gork

£5 // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Halloween at The Canteen

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Harvey Causon

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Hell Hath No Fury All Dayer

£10adv // 3.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Midnight Ritual Day of the Dead celebration

£5adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Pianoman

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Rin Tins

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


The Ed Sheeran Experience

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Scribes + Big Smokin Joe

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Sunday, 28 Oct
Forth & Back Hip Hop Jam

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Hot Club + Jack Callawoays band

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Just 3

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


Lazy River Band

Free // 4.00pm // The Golden Lion //


Mina Rose

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // Rough Trade //


Mutual Benefit

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Ned Collette

£10adv // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


The Gypsy Wedding Trio

Free // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Tove Styrke

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Monday, 29 Oct
Hater

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Mt. Joy

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Only Shadows + Fossette

£7adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Peanut shuffle Jam

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


SHRED KELLY

£9adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Songsmith

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Sons Of Kemet

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Two Man Ting

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 30 Oct
1%: HEMBREE

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


American Aquarium

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Bedouine

free // 1.00pm // Rough Trade //


Captain Jamaica & The Mellotones

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Dead Meadows + The Biggest Thing Since Powdered Milk + Trans Van Santos

£15adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


JFS Presents: Prudent Primate

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Lost Cat

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Open Mic

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


The Church + Rodney Allen (Blue Aeroplanes)

£18adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Feeling

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Villagers

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 31 Oct
Anti-Flag

£16.50adv // 6.30adv // SWX //


Gin Jam – Open stage night

FREE // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


I Luv Live presents…

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA (see site)

Free // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Moscow Drug Club

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 9.00pm // The Golden Lion // MORE INFO


The Sheepdogs

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


THE SOUND CUPBOARD

// // Crofters Rights //


Waldo’s Gift Reworks Taylor Mcferrin

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Yak + Sons of Raphael

£11adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 1 Nov
BC Camplight

£13.20 // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Bitch Falcon + Drone + InTechnicolour + Haggard Cat

£6adv // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


BLG: LES FANFLURES BRASS BAND + DAYTONER

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Jon Spencer

£20adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


State Champs

£16adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Breath

£9-£15adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


The House Of Love

£25adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


The KVB

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Toyah

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Friday, 2 Nov
Adi Suleiman

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Boy Jumps Ship

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Bugzy Malone

£17.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Damo Suzuki

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Henge

£8adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Jake Morely

£8adv // 7.00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Pearl Jam Uk

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Saturday, 3 Nov
Absolute Bowie

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


All The Luck In The World

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Discharge

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


DUBIOZA KOLEKTIV

£17.50adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Slipped Discs

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Sunday, 4 Nov
Blancmange

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Emma Ruth Rundle

£13.20 // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Go Kart Mozart

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Less than Jake/Reel Big Fish

£21adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Lewis Capaldi

£13adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Monday, 5 Nov
Impericon Never Say Die!

£15adv // 5.00pm // SWX //


Leon Bridges

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Natalie Prass

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Old Dominion

£18adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Beths + Bedford Falls + Slagheap

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 6 Nov
CALIGULA’S HORSE + CIRCLES + I BUILT THE SKY

// 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Jehst

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Parcels

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Shinedown

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Threatin

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 7 Nov
Hugh Cornwell

£20adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Jane Weaver

£15.50-£20adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Jennifer Castle

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Lauren Ray: Inside This Silence Tour

£10adv // 7:30pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Robert Vincent

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Thursday, 8 Nov
1% of One : Tony Njoku

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Dashboard Confesionnal

£25adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Estrons

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Frigs/ H.Grimace

£7.70 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Georgia Anne Muldrow

£17.20 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Kurt Vile & The Violators

// // St Philips Gate //


The Decemberists

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Eskies + Noble Jacks

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Wand

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 9 Nov
Baxter Dury

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


HOPSCOTCH

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Imperial Leisure + Mad Apple Circus

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


John Smith

£16.80 // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


MC50

£29.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


SHEAFS

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Correspondents

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Saturday, 10 Nov
Elder Island

£13adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Electric Swing Circus

£14.50adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Killing joke

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


PALE MIST + ABSINTHROPY + CARCINOMA + COFFIN HAZE + CRYPTWORM

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Parquet Courts

£10adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


REBEL LANDS HEAVY METAL CLUBNIGHT (after the gig)

FREE // Midnight // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


The Blockheads

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Hideaways

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sunday, 11 Nov
Acid Mothers Temple

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Blackberry Smoke

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Kagule

£8.80 // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Macmillan Fest Bristol 2018

£TBC // 5.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Monday, 12 Nov
DESSA

£12adv // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Gruff Rhys

£18adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Happy Accidents + Hurry

£8adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 13 Nov
Barns Courtney

£9.50adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Rat Boy

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


YXNG Bane

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Wednesday, 14 Nov
BLOXX

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Gogo Penguin

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Jessie J

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Vintage Caravan

£14adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 15 Nov
Banfi

£9.52 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Jordan Allen

£7adv // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Shame

£13adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


The Leylines

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


UK Subs + Sinful Maggie

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 16 Nov
Cosmic Misery: Punk Rock Night

£FREE // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Dutty Moonshine

£15adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Kurupt FM

£20adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Phoria

£10.90 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


RVIVR + Woahnows + Dogeyed

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE MEN THEY COULDNT HANG

£18Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Yazmin Lacey

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saturday, 17 Nov
A + Wheatus + INME

£21adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Middle Kids

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Queer/Femme/Gig/Clubnight + Wolfgirl + Cat Apostrophe

£5adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Cat Empire

£28adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sunday, 18 Nov
77:78

£11adv // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Funke and the Two Tone Baby

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Jaykae

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Cat Empire 2

£28adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Phantom Ensemble feat. Harriet Riley

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Monday, 19 Nov
Lil Pump

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Aces

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 20 Nov
Alela Diane

£17.98 inc BF // 8.00pm // St George’s // MORE INFO


Crosstown Concerts : Jealous of the Birds

£7adv // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Necro + Skinnyman

£19.50adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Slaves

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Virginmarys

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Therapy?

£20adv // 7.0pm // SWX //


Wednesday, 21 Nov
65daysofstatic: Decomposition Theory

£19.62 inc BF // 8.00pm // Band Film Studio // MORE INFO


Fatoumata Diawara

£19.62 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Nothington + Jake & The Jellyfish + Spoilers

£7adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Pitchshifter

£21adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Tide Lines

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Thursday, 22 Nov
Charalambides + Stereocilia

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


EH : Only Girl

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Honne

£14adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


King Nun

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Kississippi & Tancred

£8adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Natty – 10th Anniversary

£15adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Friday, 23 Nov
Basement + Joyce Manor

£16adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Easy Life

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Levellers

£27.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Mr B. The Gentleman Rhymer

£12adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


XUUKI

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Saturday, 24 Nov
Bridges

£8.80 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


DR. FEELGOOD + Jim Riley’s Blues Foundation

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


MILES HUNT

£10Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


NAUT with Lost on Me and The Noise and The Naive

£2 Sug. Donation // 7:00pm // Café Kino // MORE INFO


Novana

£11adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Ryu Rokit House Party

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Suburban Living

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Worm Club Disco

£10adv // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 25 Nov
Chris Wood

£16 inc BF // 8.00pm // Folk House // MORE INFO


MEDICINE BOY

FREE // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Monday, 26 Nov
808Ink

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Lydmor

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


OiB : Becca Mancari

£10adv // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 27 Nov
Clean Cut Kid

£11adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Midland

£14adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


TesseracT

£19adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


The Courteeners

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The New Roses

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 28 Nov
Bowling for Soup

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Children Of Zeus

// 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Lazuli

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 29 Nov
And One

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Federico Albanese

£10.90 inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall Foyer // MORE INFO


MARTIN STEPHENSON & THE DAINTEES

// 7.00pm // Thekla // MORE INFO


OiB : HUGAR

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Shaun Ryders Black Grape

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sunflower Bean

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Friday, 30 Nov
Audiophiles Takeover

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Cast

£22.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Kikamora + Hell’s Addiction + Myst + Grey Wolves Grin

£6adv // 6.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Raleigh Richie

£14.50adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Still Corners

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saturday, 1 Dec
808 State

£20adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Daddy Issues + Paws

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Heaven 17

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


SPEAKING IN TONGUES (Talking Heads Tribute)

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Groove Farm + Catenary Wires + Jetstream Pony + The Total Rejection + The Rev Johnny Kinkaid + The Five Year Plan

£8adv // 6.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 2 Dec
BLG: GOLDIE LOOKIN’ CHAIN

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Malcolm Middleton

£14adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Dunwells

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Interrupters

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Monday, 3 Dec
1% of One : RIVER WHYLESS

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Miles Kane

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Nadine Shah

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Tuesday, 4 Dec
Kiran Leonard

£11.20 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Szun Waves

£9adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 5 Dec
Courtney Marie Andrews

£17.44 inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall Foyer // MORE INFO


Gregory Alan Isakov

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Young Fathers

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 6 Dec
The Blue Aeroplanes + Run Logan Run + Brockley Forest

£18adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 7 Dec
Fireball

£15adv // 5.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sevendust

£23adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Saturday, 8 Dec
Nicky Blackmarket & Fatman D

£10adv // 10.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sound of The Sirens

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sunday, 9 Dec
Saint sister

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


WSTR + Between You & Me + Hey Charlie

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 10 Dec
Mabel

£16adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 11 Dec
Bury Tomorrow

£16adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Christmas Queens

£39adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 12 Dec
Blossoms

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


CKY

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Thursday, 13 Dec
Toby Jepson

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Friday, 14 Dec
Tess Parks

£11adv // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Toby Jepson

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


ZIGGY SPLYNT + ELBRANO + GUESTS

TBC // 7.00pm // The Gryphon //


Saturday, 15 Dec
Eddie & The Hot Rods + Charred Hearts + Nicotine Pretty

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Gaz Brookfield & the Company of Thieves

£10adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


London African Gospel Choir

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sunday, 16 Dec
(No) Money in The Bank

£6adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Orbital

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Phantom Ensemble feat. Harriet Riley

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 18 Dec
Clutch

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


No Fun At All

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 19 Dec
Bjorn Again

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 20 Dec
MARK MORRIS (The Bluetones) + NIGEL CLARKE (Dodgy) + CHRIS HELME (The Seahorses)

£15Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 21 Dec
THE EMPERIALS

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Ramonas

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saturday, 22 Dec
SNATCH @ Xmas

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Sunday, 23 Dec
Punk Rock Stars In Their Eyes

£5adv // 6.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 24 Dec
XMAS EVE @ THE THUNDERBOLT with The Disorderlies + Waved Albatross + The Damselflies + The Piccadillies + DJ Chris Badley

FREE // 4-8pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 28 Dec
Audiophiles Takeover

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Monday, 31 Dec
New Years Eve Party

£TBC // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Thursday, 17 Jan
Mom Jeans + Just Friends + Don’t Worry

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 18 Jan
Enter Shikari

£25adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Monday, 21 Jan
Jake Hill & Josh A

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 22 Jan
Dan + Shay

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Friday, 25 Jan
Skid Row

£25adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Monday, 28 Jan
Royal Republic

£15adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 30 Jan
Death Cab For Cutie

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 1 Feb
TERRY AND GERRY

£9 // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 6 Feb
Buckcherry/Hoobastank

£23adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 8 Feb
Fun Lovin’ Criminals

£25adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 9 Feb
Gorgon City

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sunday, 10 Feb
The Dead South

£18adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 12 Feb
White Denim

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 22 Feb
Mayday Parade/The Wonder Years

£22.50adv // 5.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 23 Feb
Indie all-dayer

£8EarlyBird // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 27 Feb
The Armed

£12 // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Thursday, 7 Mar
UFO

£24.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 8 Mar
Maribou State

£20adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 12 Mar
Windhand

£14adv // 7.19pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 26 Mar
Nao

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 12 Apr
The Dualers

£20adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Friday, 19 Apr
Love From Stourbridge

£30adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 31 May
Cash

£13adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 6 Jun
Dale Watson

£20adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 28 Jun
The AC/DC Experience

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 3 Dec
Hidden Orchestra

£15adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


RECENT