Dot-To-Dot Line-up

Stage times and venues fully announced! See below for full line-ups…

The venues marked * are 14+. I.D. will be required

O2 Academy *

O2 Academy2 *

Thekla

Trinity *

The Fleece

The Cooler (16+)

The Louisiana

Start The Bus

 

Wristband Exchange will be outside the Thekla from 12pm.

 

ACADEMY 1

22.00 – 23.00: The Drums

20.30 – 21.15: Wavves

19.15 – 19.45: Dog Is Dead

18.00 – 18.45: Lucy Rose

17.00 – 17.30: Bastille

16.00 – 16.30: The Other Tribe

 

ACADEMY 2

21.15 – 22.00: Hooray For Earth

19.45 – 20.15: Random Impulse

18.45 – 19.15: Ryan Keen

17.00 – 18.00: Lewis Watson

16.30 – 17.00: The Night

15.30 – 16.00: Towns

 

COOLER

21.45 – 22.30: All The Young

20.30 – 21.00: O Children

19.30 – 20.00: Two Wounded Birds

18.30 – 19.00: A Plastic Rose

17.30 – 18.00: Wonder Villains

16.30 – 17.00: Being There

15.30 – 16.00: Idles

 

THEKLA

03.00 – 03.45: Bondax

01.45 – 02.45: Olugbenga (Metronomy)

00.45 – 01.30: Friends

23.30 – 00.15: The Internet

22.15 – 23.00: Willis Earl Beal

21.00 – 21.45: Kwes

20.00 – 20.30: Clock Opera

19.00 – 19.30: Dirty Goods

18.00 – 18.30: THePETEBOX

17.00 – 17.30: Pond

16.00 – 16.30: Peace

15.00 – 15.30: Lulu James

14.00 – 14.30: Archimedes

 

 

THEKLA TOP DECK

00.15 – 00.45: Doldrums

23:00 – 23.30: 51º 27′

21.30 – 22.00: Sunless ’97

20.30 – 21.00: Swiss Lips

19.30 – 20.00: Islet

18.30 – 19.00: Deaf Club

17.30 – 18.00: Pearl And The Beard

16.30 – 17.00: Last Dinosaurs

15.30 – 16.00: Gabriel Bruce

14.30 – 15.00: Hyde & Beast

13.30 – 14.00: Neotropics

 

FLEECE

00.00 – 00.45: Willy Mason

22.15 – 23.15: Summer Camp

21.00 – 21.30: Jake Bugg

20.00 – 20.30: Beth Jeans Houghton

19.00 – 19.30: Kyla La Grange

18.00 – 18.30: Rumour Said Fire

17.00 – 17.30: The Dunwells

16.00 – 16.30: Seasfire

15.00 – 15.30: The Hundred in The Hands

14.00 – 14.30: Vacant Shores

 

LOUISIANA

22.15 – 23.00: Admiral Fallow

21.00 – 21.45: Here We Go Magic

20.00 – 20.30: Rae Morris

19.00 – 19.30: Vadoinmessico

18.00 – 18.30: Josh Kumra

17.00 – 17.30: Mary Epworth

16.00 – 16.30: Mathew & Me

15.00 – 15.30: Most Planes Land

 

 

LOUISIANA BAR

12.30 – 13.00: Matthew Carter

13.30 – 14.00: Outsiders

14.30 – 15.00: Dead Elms

15.30 – 16.00: Elly McCabe

16.30 – 17.00: Casmir

17.30 – 18.00: Evacuees

18.30 – 19.00: Mayans

19.30 – 20.00: Dead Leaders

20.30 – 21.00: Scarlet Rascal and The Trainwreck

21.30 – 22.00: Bravo Brave Bats

 

TRINITY

21.45 – 22.45: Pulled Apart By Horses

20.15 – 21.00: Turbowolf

18.45 – 19.30: Cloud Nothings

17.45 – 18.15: Pure Love

16.45 – 17.15: Hysterical Injury

 

START THE BUS

21.45 – 22.45: Patterns

20.45 – 21.15: Broken Hands

19.45 – 20.15: Eyes On Film

18.45 – 19.15: Scoundrels

17.45 – 18.15: Eugene Francis Jr

16.45 – 17.15: Bernadette Pike

15.45 – 16.15: Strange Billy The Saint